Don't be afraid to dreams for out of such things comes miracles
Nah Loh
8/10/2005
Sempet ngobrol ma sahabat, ringan sih obrolannya, malahan sepertinya kayak yang gak serius gitu, mungkin bisa dibilang ngelantur ..tapi kalau aku fikir2 bener juga.. sedikit bahasan sahabatku ini, "Wanita itu ibarat mobil mewah, BMW, Mercy, naik mobil mewah kan enak gak seperti naik angkot, dan kalau ingin punya mobil mewah ya harus punya dana untuk mendapatkannya....dalam tanda kutip "bukan mengartikan bahwa untuk mendapatkan cinta sejati selamanya harus berdasarkan asas materi". Toh pada dasarnya dengan berbekal cinta, kesusahanpun akan bisa dihadapin bersama dan berbagi bahagia juga, tapi kita gak perlu munafik juga bahwa sarana tersebut bisa dijadikan penunjang hidup bersama, karena emang enak kan kalau secara materi tercukupi, yang jadi kebutuhan primer atau sekunder bisa dicukupi. Kemudian sahabat berkata kembali "Wanita gak terlalu butuh butuh amat ama yang judulnya ganteng, tidak terlalu juga butuh akan uang (kalau ada ya syukur) yang terpenting adalah perhatian, perlindungan,kemesraan, dan sentuhan kembali digaris bawahi "sentuhan" bukan dalam artian sentuhan membabi buta, melainkan sentuhan lembut cinta kasih, sentuhan lembut tali bathin, sentuhan bisa merasakan apa yang dia rasakan...etclah pokokna mah.. More

Get Arround

My Photo Gallery
Some stuff Of my Galleries on Flickr

About Author

me
Name : Herman Akbar Fajar
Location : Howell - Michigan
Nationality: Indonesian
Don't be afraid to dream For Out Of such things Comes Miracles I'm only an ordinary man living in an ordinary world, In order to discover who you're, first learn who's everybody else, You're what's left. Love:arts, Music, drawing, painting, Pearljam is my fav, and my inspirations.
Born and grown up in Bandung the capital city of west Java called Parahyangan, Paris van Java
The flower city with pleasant climate

Latest Entries

  1. for daisy
  2. Donlot di Irc
  3. Gigi Sakit
  4. Portfolio
  5. back to real aja
  6. Buat melatiku
  7. ELD
  8. Free Blogger Template
  9. Busyet Dah
  10. No Comment..:P

Latest Project

m_rizqy
Descriptions
Blogger Template
Status
Online
Made with Fireworks
Visit the site
Need a design like this, call Us

Blogrolls

  1. Rita
  2. Bandung blog
  3. Isn4iNi
  4. Lucy
  5. 4M4N
  6. Abdul Fattah
  7. Annymatters
  8. Amelia
  9. Arie
  10. Cahaya Mata
  11. Danu
  12. GWLYH
  13. Gina
  14. Hendra
  15. Indra
  16. Kurpix
  17. Jefry
  18. Jutegh
  19. Loper Koran
  20. Martin
  21. Meda
  22. Mamat
  23. Nabila
  24. Nien
  25. Ruthy
  26. Sha
  27. Sam
  28. Sheilla
  29. Tina
  30. Udung
  31. Upar-Solo
  32. Uyet
  33. Wasugi

Inspirated

  1. Andreasviklund
  2. CSSLiquid
  3. Don'tMeetYourHeroes
  4. Good Tutorial
  5. WSA
  6. Stylegala
  7. cssvault
  8. CSSThesis
  9. cssbeauty
  10. cssmania
  11. tom.ma
  12. cssdrive
  13. csshelppile
  14. alistapart
  15. designshack
  16. ZenGarden
  17. Mandarin Design
  18. Good Tutorial
  19. OSWD
  20. Swish-Tutorials
  21. mobosof
  22. 13dots.com
  23. Swish-db
  24. Swishmax Tutorial
  25. Swishmax blog
  26. cbtcafe
  27. Priyadi
  28. Joyce J Evans

Latest News

A weblog, which is usually shortened to blog, is a website where regular entries are made (such as in a journal or diary) and presented in reverse chronological order. Blogs often offer commentary or news on a particular subject,

read more


Tips for creating a blog. There are no hard and fast rules on how to blog. Having said that, bloggers will likely increase their exposure by following some simple blog guidelines

Readmore


Successful blogging is not just about being the best writer on the web or even the most prolific. Being a successful blogger is about creating a connection with an audience by providing relevant content, nurturing that relationship with comments and links and keeping the dialogue flowing. Here are ten tips to get you started.

Read More